Fast Delivery • Open Everyday 7am-8pm

(+61) 434 846 494

Environmental

Equipment Rentals

 Equipment & Accessories

Need assistance with installations or maintenance?

Advice and Support

Ask Paul Anything

Just ask

Save

Best Prices Guarantee

Paul’s Promise

Express Shipping

Australia Wide Delivery

Shipping Details

At Enviro Paul we offer a massive range of Environmental monitoring products and equipment for rental.

For our full range of envrionmental monitoring equipment rental range please do not hesitate to get in touch.

We offer flexible rentals to accommodate your project. If you are unsure or need assistance with the equipment you may need, please don’t hesitate to get in touch.

Equipment Rentals

We offer flexible terms and rates on our environmental equipment rentals to accommodate your project needs.

Prices Exclude GST and Delivery Costs

Water Quality Meters

YSI-PROPLUS$ Day$ Week$ Month
YSI Pro Plus (Temp, pH, ORP, EC, TDS, DO) with Flow Cell – 1m Quatro cable90375850
YSI Pro Plus (Temp, pH, ORP, EC, TDS, DO) with Flow Cell – 20m Quatro cable100400950
YSI-ProDSS$ Day$ Week$ Month
YSI-ProDSS Meter55105320
ProDSS Handheld with GPS and EC Sensor80155470
ProDSS 4 Port cable without depth 4m cable55105320
ProDSS 4 Port cable with depth 10m cable80155470
ProDSS 4 Port cable with depth 20m cable80165490
ProDSS 4 Port cable with depth 30m cable85170505
ProDSS 4 Port cable with depth 50m cable90180545
ProDSS Conductivity and Temperature Sensor2040125
ProDSS pH Sensor4050100
ProDSS pH and ORP Sensor5070130
ProDSS Dissolved Oxygen Sensor3060180
ProDSS Turbidity Sensor4070210
ProDSS Total Algae-Phycocyanin (YTAL-PC) Sensor100190570
ProDSS Total Algae-Phycoerythrin (YTAL-PE) Sensor100190570
ProODOD$ Day$ Week$ Month
ProODO Handheld3065190
ProODO Meter Probe and 1m Cable3055170
ProODO Meter Probe and 10m Cable3565195
Handheld Photometer$ Day$ Week$ Month
YSI 9200 Colorimeter65130385
Handheld Turbidity meter$ Day$ Week$ Month
Turbidity Meter 0-1000NTU Case  2 x Cuvettes and Turbidity Gel Standards50100300

 

YDOC DataLoggers and Systems 

YDOC 417 with 3 x Pulse SDI12 Modbus 1W Solar Panel Baro Pole Mount Kit150250600
YDOC Bore Logger with Barometric Sensor with 10m cable an 10m sensor150250600
YDOC Eagle.io Web Access 102030
YDOC Scheme if required $50 per YDOC ie Dust Level or Noise 

YDOC Portable Dust Monitors

$ Day$ Week$ Month
YDOC -Trolex Dust Monitor Portable PM 1.0 PM2.5 PM4.0 PM10 and Total8001950
YDOC Dust Monitor Portable PM2.5 and PM10400995
YDOC for TSI 8533EP DustTrak DRX Aerosol Monitor250600
All YDOCS include Eagle.io Hosting as part of the rental package
Water Level/Interface/Drawdown Meters and coms cable$ Day$ Week$ Month
Solinst 107 Temperature, Level and Conductivty Meter 100m80300600
Heron Water Level & Drawdown Meter 60m (PFAS free)50200400
Geotech Interface Meter 60m50200400
Heron Interface Meter 60m50200400
Solinst Interface Meter 100m70250500
Water Level Loggers$ Day$ Week$ Month
Seametrics Non Vented Temperature , Level and EC loggers 0-300ms 200m100300950
Seametrics Non Vented Temperature and Level loggers 10m 29m 60m 200m50250550
Seametrics BaroScout40125300
Water Monitoring Pumps$ Day$ Week$ Month
QED Low Flow Kit (Micropurge) (60m Lift) + Interface/Water Level Meter + YSI Pro Plus with Flow Cell30011002200
QED Low Flow Kit (Micropurge) (60m Lift) Includes :1956751250
QED 47mm OD Sample Pro Pump
MP10/Solinst 464 Sample Pro Pump Controller
12V Compressor OR CO2 gas bottle & Regulator & wrench with trolley
62m Stainless Steel Hanger cable with Clamp & Shackle
Spares Kit for low flow kit with Wrench
Extra CO2 gas bottle40 ea
12V Solinst Compressor 60m lift (18 Amp Hour)80300500
Renegade Industrial 12V 112LPM Compressor40150250
MP10/Solinst 464 Sample Pro Pump Controller90400800
QED 47mm OD Sample Pro Pump80300500
12V Geotech Peristaltic Pump up to 8m Lift (3-5 Amp Hour Power usage) with 12V battery (9 Amp Hour) & 10 Hour full charger50200475
Extra 12V battery (9 Amp Hour) & 10 Hour full charger102050
Soil Sampling Equipment$ Day$ Week$ Month
AMS Stainless steel Hand Auger Quick Connet Kit includes 82mm Sand, 82mm Regular and 82mm Mud Auger heads, 4 x 0.9m extensions, Ratchet Handle and carry bag60200400

Gas Detectors

Gas Detection$ Day$ Week$ Month
MultiRAE Lite Gas Monitor with O2, CO, H2S, LEL & PID90300800
Honeywell BW Technologies MAX XT II 4 gas meter O2, LEL, CO, H2S50200500
Extendable wand and tubing103070
Handheld VOC (PID) Monitors$ Day$ Week$ Month
MiniRAE 3000 Portable Handheld VOC (PID) Monitor70250700
ppbRAE 3000 Portable Handheld VOC (PID) Monitor1506001200
Zero tubes purchased separately 025-2000-010 @ $120+GST pack of 10
UltraRAE 3000 Portable Handheld Benzene and (PID) Monitor1506001200
Benzene tubes purchased separately 012-3022-010 @ $180+GST pack of 10
External filters with 1 metal connector (45 mm, 0.45micron) ($90+GST 5pk) ($160+GST 10pk)
Calibration Gas $ Day$ Week$ Month
Demand Flow Regulator1050100
Fixed Flow Regulator 0.5 lpm52060
103L Bottle of 100ppm Isobutylene1050100
112L Bottle of 4-Gas (10ppm H2S, 50ppm CO, 50% LEL (2.5% CH4), 18% O2)2075150
103L Bottle of 5% CO2 gas balance N21050100

CONSUMABLES

Calibration & Cleaning Solutions  $ Price
pH 4, pH 7, pH 10 – 500mL25
1413 uS/cm, 2.76 mS/cm, 12.88ms/cm 35mS/cm, 54.4mS/cm – 500mL30
ORP solution A and B, 229 mV @ °25 C – 250mL each, 500ml total70
Sodium Sulphite for Zero Dissolved Oxygen calibration, 50g30
Decontaminant Decon 90 – 5L100
Liquinox 946ml80
Clear plastic sample beaker 120mL3
Test Kits $ Price
Hanna Acidity Test Kit HI3820 (up to 100 test)110
Hanna Alkalinity Test Kit HI3811 (up to 100 tests)110
Gloves $ Price
Safeskin Nitrile Purple P/Free Gloves S, M, L (box of 100) or XL (box of 90)29
Bonded Tubing $ Price
Biodegradable Bonded 1/4″ OD + 3/8″ OD tubing LDPE – 100 m roll130
PVC Wrapped Bonded 1/4″ OD + 3/8″ OD tubing LDPE – 100 m roll150
Rapid Reel Holder15
HDPE Tubing $ Price
1/4″ OD tubing HDPE – 50 m roll45
1/4″ OD tubing HDPE – 100 m roll75
1/4″ OD tubing HDPE – 300 m roll200
Biodegradable Tubing $ Price
Biodegradable 1/4″ OD tubing LDPE – 100 m roll (air line)65
Biodegradable 3/8″ OD tubing LDPE – 100 m roll (water line)90
1/2″ OD (3/8 ID) tubing LDPE – 100 m roll, use with 12V pump or D13 footvalve140
Biodegradable 5/8″ OD (1/2″ ID) tubing LDPE – 100 m roll, use with footvalve D16 or D25140
Silicon Tubing $ Price
Silicon tubing for Peristaltic Pump (suits 1/4″ LDPE)240 (15m) or 18 per m
Silicon tubing for Peristaltic Pump (suits 3/8″ LDPE)300 (15m) or 25 per m
SMC Tube Cutter30
Filters $ Price
Biodegradable 0.45 micron Filter 800cm2 (AquaPore)29 ea
Biodegradable 0.45 micron Filter 500cm2 (AquaPore)28 ea
Millipore Stericup-hv 150 ml, 0.45 micron, durapore pvdf170 (box of 12) or 16 ea
Syringe filter, MillexHP PES 0.45um 33mm box of 50150
Syringe filter Minisart CA 0.45um 26mm each4
Syringe filter Minisart CA 0.45um 26mm box of 50170
Syringe filter Minisart CA 0.45um 26mm box of 100300
Syringe filter Minisart CA 0.45um 26mm box of 5001200
Syringes $ Price
Nipro Catheter tip wide point syringe 50mL100 (box of 40) or 3 ea
Terumo Luer Lock point syringe 50mL50 (box of 20) or 4 ea
Bladders $ Price
Biodegradable disposable QED poly bladder pack of 10,  in a biodegradable bag110 total or 12 ea
QED poly bladder pack of 10150 total or 16 ea
Biodegradable bladder for Geotech Pump, pk of 12, in a biodegradable bag100 total or 12 ea
Bailers $ Price
Biodegradable BioBailer, PVC, 38mm x 914mm, case of 24199 (pk of 24) or 12 ea
Biodegradable Narrow BioBailer, PVC, 20mm x 914mm, case of 24199 (pk of 24) or 12 ea
Biodegradable Hydrocarbon BioBailer, PVC, 38mm x 914mm, case of 24350 (pk of 24) or 20 ea
Bailer twine 200′ / 90m roll15
HydraSleeve $ Price
HydraSleeve Sampler 1.75” Diameter x 30” (45mm x 762mm), 500ml40
HydraSleeve Sampler 1.75” Diameter x 38” (45mm x 914mm), 1L60
HDPE HydraSleeve Sampler 1.75” Diameter x 38” (45mm x 914mm), 1L (Sleeve only)55
Spring Clip for 2″ HydraSleeve3
PVC Top Collar for SuperSleeves (reusable) for HDPE Hydrasleeve65
Top Weight for HydraSleeve, ss, 120 mm x 42 mm diameter, 410g25
Weight for HydraSleeve, ss, 102 mm x 20 mm diameter, 250g25
Footvalves $ Price
Waterra D13 Delrin footvalve for 13 mm (1/2″) OD tubing (13mm outside diameter)25
Waterra D16 Delrin footvalve for 16 mm (5/8″) OD tubing (16mm outside diameter)25
Waterra D25 Delrin footvalve for 16 mm (5/8″) OD tubing (25mm outside diameter)15
Waterra D32 Delrin footvalve for 25mm (1″) OD tubing (32 mm outside diameter)25
Well Caps $ Price
Standard TriCap, 50mm wells, self-locking or padlockable16
TriCap for gas extraction, 50mm wells45
Female quick-connect fitting for the TriCap-GAS40
TriCap for logging devices, 50mm wells, vented, ss spring clip30
Well cap for 100mm casing (4″), recycled plastic30
Gas cap for 100mm casing (4″) , recycled plastic, gas extraction fitting with dust cap70
Well cap for 25mm casing (1″), recycled plastic25
Gas cap for 25mm casing (1″) recycled plastic, gas extraction fitting with dust cap45
Soil Vapour Implants $ Price
Soil Vapour Implant, 6 inch screened mesh (150mm) with 3/16 barb50
Brass weight for SVIFTS-6 soil vapour implant15
Weight/anchor point for SVPT96-6 soil vapour implant, 31.75mm16
Pure FEP Teflon tubing – 0.187in ID x 0.25in OD x 15m roll110
Pure FEP Teflon tubing – 0.187in ID x 0.25in OD x 60m roll350
SVEPSS SS Sub-Slab Vapour pin for 1/4 ID tubing30
SVECoSS SS Cover for Soil Vapour Pin40
SVEPT-10 silicone tubing sleeves 17.5mm OD, 12.7 mm ID, 40mm  pack of 1015
SVEPT-612 push on end caps pack of 103
KEC24 Plastic Covers for temporary use, non-traffic areas (10 pack)15
SVPIETool installation Extraction Tool85
SVPSpan Sanner for metal covers22
SVEDG Drilling Guide for 5/8 hole in center of 1-1/2 ” hole75

Get In Touch

We would love to hear your feedback and questions or if you have a project questions.
We try to respond to all email requests with a few hours.

What is your enquiry in connection with?

Support

Service Request Form

MSDS Sheets

returns

Application

Dust Monitoring
Noise Monitoring
Weather Stations
Water Level Loggers
Water Quality Meters / Logger
Telemetry

Brands

Trolex
Seametrics
YDOC
Horiba
YSI

Contact us

(+61) 434 846 494

[email protected]

[email protected]

Open Hours

M-F: 9am - 5pm

Sat & SUN Available for urgent field support

WP Feedback

Dive straight into the feedback!
Login below and you can start commenting using your own user instantly